Paige Turco Celebrity Watchlist

Paige Turco

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: May 17, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • After training to become a ballet dancer, she performed with the New England Dance Conservatory, the Amherst Ballet Theater Company and the Western Massachusetts Ballet Company. An ankle injury shortened her dance career.
  • First TV acting gig came with the CBS daytime soap opera Guiding Light in 1987.
  • In 1991, debuted on the silver screen as April O'Neil in the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze.
  • Received training from real-life CIA operatives for research into her role on the CBS series The Agency (2001).

Relationships

  • David V. Turco — Father
  • David — Son
  • Jason O'Mara — Husband

College

  • University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT (BA in drama)