Padma Lakshmi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Place: Madras, India

Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo

Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Padma Lakshmi

Top Chef Host Padma Lakshmi and Crew Attacked by Teamsters in Boston

The cast and crew of Top Chef were not greeted with a tea party upon arriving in Boston to film the show's upcoming 12th season, which debutsWednesday, Oct. 15 on Bravo. According to a new report from Deadline, host Padma Lak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Chef: Finale Part 2 Trailer
01:13 — The final chefs battle it out to cook the best meal of their lives and earn the prestigious title of Bravo's "Top Chef" in the final episode of Top Ch (more…)
Top Chef: Le Bernardin Trailer
01:11 — The chef'testants get the opportunity to cook in one of the best restaurants in the world, three-star Michelin winner Le Bernardin.
Top Chef: Today Show Trailer
01:02 — Guest judge Rocco DiSpirito gets a super-fast food demo.
Top Chef: Super Bowl Chef Showdown Trailer
01:09 — The Season 5 chefs compete against Top Chef alumni in a Super Bowl Cook-off.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi
Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely! On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night…

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Brooke Williamson
Top Chef's Brooke: I Didn't Like the Finale Format

Brooke Williamson was riding a three-elimination challenge win streak heading into the Top Chef fina…

Anthony Bourdain, Padma Lakshmi
Who Is TV's Sexiest Chef?

'Tis the season to give, receive and ogle tasty TV chefs.

Padma Lakshmi
Top Chef's Padma Lakshmi Strips Down for Playboy

She may not be gracing the pages of Playboy completely nude, but Padma Lakshmi still makes quite the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi
  • Birth Place: Madras, India
  • Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »