Padma Lakshmi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Place: Madras, India

Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo

Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Padma Lakshmi

Top Chef Host Padma Lakshmi and Crew Attacked by Teamsters in Boston

The cast and crew of Top Chef were not greeted with a tea party upon arriving in Boston to film the show's upcoming 12th season, which debutsWednesday, Oct. 15 on Bravo. According to a new report from Deadline, host Padma Lak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet Hector
Season 6:
Top Chef Sep 26, Part 6
Season 3: Andy Cohen with Top Chefs Gail Simmons and Brian Malarkey.
The Voltaggio Brothers
Season 6 Preview:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 7:56am
Top ChefBack in the Day(Season 13, Episode 7) BRAVO

The chefs return to Los Angeles to celebrate the series' 10th anniversary. A restrictive challenge limits them to 10 ingredients, then they walk down memory lane by creating a dish that represents who they were 10 years ago. Appearing: Michael Voltaggio; A (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:57am
Top ChefWhere's the Beef?(Season 13, Episode 8) BRAVO

The chefs participate in a plating challenge by preparing visually appealing dishes using only snack food. Then, they cook for diners at a black-tie, finger-food event called Beefsteak. Appearing: Colin Hanks; Max Silvestri; Matt Selman; Jacques La Merde; (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sat Feb 13 9:58am
Top ChefRestaurant Wars, Part 1(Season 13, Episode 9) BRAVO

Part 1 of 2. The iconic "Restaurant Wars" challenge ensues, with the chefs opening eateries for both lunch and dinner services.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi
Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely! On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night…

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Brooke Williamson
Top Chef's Brooke: I Didn't Like the Finale Format

Brooke Williamson was riding a three-elimination challenge win streak heading into the Top Chef fina…

Anthony Bourdain, Padma Lakshmi
Who Is TV's Sexiest Chef?

'Tis the season to give, receive and ogle tasty TV chefs.

Padma Lakshmi
Top Chef's Padma Lakshmi Strips Down for Playboy

She may not be gracing the pages of Playboy completely nude, but Padma Lakshmi still makes quite the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi
  • Birth Place: Madras, India
  • Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »