Padma Lakshmi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Place: Madras, India

Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo

Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Padma Lakshmi

Top Chef Host Padma Lakshmi and Crew Attacked by Teamsters in Boston

The cast and crew of Top Chef were not greeted with a tea party upon arriving in Boston to film the show's upcoming 12th season, which debutsWednesday, Oct. 15 on Bravo. According to a new report from Deadline, host Padma Lak… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Chef: Finale Part 2 Trailer
01:13 — The final chefs battle it out to cook the best meal of their lives and earn the prestigious title of Bravo's "Top Chef" in the final episode of Top Ch (more…)
Top Chef: Le Bernardin Trailer
01:11 — The chef'testants get the opportunity to cook in one of the best restaurants in the world, three-star Michelin winner Le Bernardin.
Top Chef: Today Show Trailer
01:02 — Guest judge Rocco DiSpirito gets a super-fast food demo.
Top Chef: Super Bowl Chef Showdown Trailer
01:09 — The Season 5 chefs compete against Top Chef alumni in a Super Bowl Cook-off.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 8:00am
Top ChefBack Where It All Started(Season 13, Episode 13) BRAVO

San Francisco is the setting when the competing foodies cook for chef Traci Des Jardins. Later, they try to wow master chef Hubert Keller, the judges and San Francisco culinary elite with cuisine inspired by the restaurant Fleur de Lys.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sat May 28 9:00am
Top ChefMagic Hour(Season 13, Episode 14) BRAVO

The chefs land in Las Vegas and participate in a high-stakes challenge of cards and cuisine. Later, they must conjure culinary magic for illusionist David Copperfield.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sat May 28 10:00am
Top ChefFinale(Season 13, Episode 15) BRAVO

The top chef is crowned in the Season 13 finale. Before that, the final two culinarians must prepare the meal of their lives for their mentors and fallen colleagues. Appearing: Emeril Lagasse; Dominique Crenn; Jonathan Benno; Hubert Keller; Charlie Palmer; (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi
Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely! On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night…

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Brooke Williamson
Top Chef's Brooke: I Didn't Like the Finale Format

Brooke Williamson was riding a three-elimination challenge win streak heading into the Top Chef fina…

Anthony Bourdain, Padma Lakshmi
Who Is TV's Sexiest Chef?

'Tis the season to give, receive and ogle tasty TV chefs.

Padma Lakshmi
Top Chef's Padma Lakshmi Strips Down for Playboy

She may not be gracing the pages of Playboy completely nude, but Padma Lakshmi still makes quite the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi
  • Birth Place: Madras, India
  • Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »