Padma Lakshmi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Place: Madras, India

Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo

Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Padma Lakshmi

Top Chef Host Padma Lakshmi and Crew Attacked by Teamsters in Boston

The cast and crew of Top Chef were not greeted with a tea party upon arriving in Boston to film the show's upcoming 12th season, which debut… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 146) ABC

Cristela Alonzo and Padma Lakshmi (guest cohosts); Ryan Phillippe; Chita Rivera. Also: Nicolle Wallace discusses her new novel.

Mon May 11 8:00pm
Family Guy12 and a Half Angry Men(Season 11, Episode 16) TBS

Mayor West goes on trial for a murder that occurred at his mansion.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi
Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely! On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night…

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Brooke Williamson
Top Chef's Brooke: I Didn't Like the Finale Format

Brooke Williamson was riding a three-elimination challenge win streak heading into the Top Chef fina…

Anthony Bourdain, Padma Lakshmi
Who Is TV's Sexiest Chef?

'Tis the season to give, receive and ogle tasty TV chefs.

Padma Lakshmi
Top Chef's Padma Lakshmi Strips Down for Playboy

She may not be gracing the pages of Playboy completely nude, but Padma Lakshmi still makes quite the…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi
  • Birth Place: Madras, India
  • Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (74 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »