Padma Lakshmi Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Place: Madras, India

Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo

Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 132) ABC

Padma Lakshmi is the guest cohost for a "Koolest Kids Show." Included: young DJ Fulano; Lennon and Maisy; teen chef Hunter Zampa; entrepreneur Maya Penn; and ballroom dancers Ruby Castro and Jonas Terleckas.

Mon Apr 6 11:30pm
Family Guy12 and a Half Angry Men(Season 11, Episode 16) TOON

Mayor West goes on trial for a murder that occurred at his mansion.

Tue Apr 7 2:00am
Family Guy12 and a Half Angry Men(Season 11, Episode 16) TOON

Mayor West goes on trial for a murder that occurred at his mansion.