Padma LakshmiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Place: Madras, India

Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo

Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

User Rating: (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Padma Lakshmi
Top Chef Host Padma Lakshmi and Crew Attacked by Teamsters in Boston

The cast and crew of Top Chef were not greeted with a tea party upon arriving in Boston to…

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi
Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely! On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 12 8:00pm
Family Guy12 and a Half Angry Men(Season 11, Episode 16) TBS

Mayor West goes on trial for a murder that occurred at his mansion.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop