Padma Lakshmi Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Birth Place: Madras, India

Birthday: September 1, 1970, Virgo

Profession: TV-show host, Actor, Model

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Padma Lakshmi
Top Chef Host Padma Lakshmi and Crew Attacked by Teamsters in Boston

The cast and crew of Top Chef were not greeted with a tea party upon arriving in Boston to film the…

Michael Weatherly, Michelle Trachtenberg, Padma Lakshmi
Hollywood Game Night Exclusive Sneak Peek: A Weak Four-Letter Word

Use your four-letter words wisely! On Monday, NBC airs back-to-back episodes of Hollywood Game Night…

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Brooke Williamson
Top Chef's Brooke: I Didn't Like the Finale Format

Brooke Williamson was riding a three-elimination challenge win streak heading into the Top Chef fina…

Anthony Bourdain, Padma Lakshmi
Who Is TV's Sexiest Chef?

'Tis the season to give, receive and ogle tasty TV chefs.

Latest GalleriesSee all »

28 Hottest Reality TV Bad Girls of All Time

You know them, you love them, or maybe you love to hate them.

2014 Emmys Fashions: White Hot Looks

See the stars who glowed in white on the 2014 Emmys red carpet

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 11:30pm
Family Guy12 and a Half Angry Men(Season 11, Episode 16) TOON

Mayor West goes on trial for a murder that occurred at his mansion.

Tue Apr 7 2:00am
Family Guy12 and a Half Angry Men(Season 11, Episode 16) TOON

Mayor West goes on trial for a murder that occurred at his mansion.