Paddy Considine Celebrity Watchlist

Paddy Considine

Birth Name: Patrick George Considine

Birth Place: Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Fox by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Megan Fox's Supernatural Body and More Movie News

Transformers' Megan Fox is a cheerleader with a perfect life who becomes possessed and begins killing local lads in Jennifer's Body, a thriller fancied as Heathers meets Beetlejuice.... Also per the Reporter, Hidden Palms' Amber Heard i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Child 44 Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:46 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Child 44' starring Tom Hardy, Gary Oldman, Noomi Rapace, Joel Kinnaman, Paddy Considine, Jason Clarke, and Vincent Cassel.
The World's End - Clip - Twins
00:35 — 20 years after attempting an epic pub crawl, five childhood friends reunite when one of them becomes set on trying the drinking marathon again. They a (more…)
The World's End - Clip - We Will Be Blind
00:35 — 20 years after attempting an epic pub crawl, five childhood friends reunite when one of them becomes set on trying the drinking marathon again. They a (more…)
The Double - Trailer 1
02:23 — A comedy centered on a man who is driven insane by the appearance of his doppleganger.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:30am
The Bourne Ultimatum HBO

The third entry in the series about amnesic assassin Jason Bourne puts him on a quest to discover his true identity and the origins of how he became an elite killer.

I’ll Watch1289 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:15pm
Child 44 HBOSGe

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:45pm
Child 44 HBOSGe

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Patrick George Considine
  • Birth Place: Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England
  • Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet