Paddy Considine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patrick George Considine

Birth Place: Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England

Birthday: September 5, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Musician

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Fox by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Megan Fox's Supernatural Body and More Movie News

Transformers' Megan Fox is a cheerleader with a perfect life who becomes possessed and beg…

At the Movies: Indiana Jones 4 Books Broadbent

Forget my crack about the slashed Metamucil budget. Per Variety, Jim Broadbent will play a…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:05am
The World's End MOMAX

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Fri Mar 6 10:52pm
The Bourne Ultimatum BRAVO

The third entry in the series about the amnesic assassin (Matt Damon) is a dynamic thrill ride that puts Jason Bourne on a quest to discover his true identity and how he became a consummate killer. Julia Stiles, David Strathairn. Directed by Paul Greengras (more…)

Thu Mar 12 3:30am
Cinderella Man HBO2e

A triumphant sports bio starring Russell Crowe as Depression-era heavyweight champ Jim Braddock and Renee Zellweger as his devoted wife. Great support by Paul Giamatti as Braddock's manager. Craig Bierko, Bruce McGill. Directed by Ron Howard and co-written (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop