Ozzy Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne

Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Are Getting A Divorce

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne are calling it quits on their marriage after 33 years, according to E! Online. Sources told E! the couple has agreed that Ozzy will move out temporarily, and that the split has nothing to do with his sobriety. (After relapsi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ozzy Osbourne & Hollywood Valet Problems
00:54 — We talk to Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne outside of Craig’s in West Hollywood, and while Sharon is telling us about her co-host’s surprise pregnancy announ (more…)
Ozzy Osbourne's Alleged Affair Has Been 'Hard On the Family, Especially Kelly'
01:21 — A source tells ET the family is in turmoil over rumors Ozzy cheated on wife Sharon.
Ozzy Osbourne Gives Sharon Osbourne Relationship Update: 'It's Just a Bump in the Road'
01:06 — The rock icon tells 'Good Morning America' he and his wife are not splitting.
Ozzy Osbourne Breaks Silence After Cheating Scandal, Says Sharon Is 'Everything'
01:15 — ET was on hand as Ozzy and Sharon made their first appearance together since their split news.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 12:30am
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:50pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Mon Sep 12 11:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlOzzy Osbourne(Season 1, Episode 21) REELZ

Ozzy Osbourne is spotlighted.

More NewsSee all »

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne
VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

Get the details

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Sharon Osbourne, Jay Leno
Sharon Osbourne Reveals Old Fling with Jay Leno

Apparently, Sharon Osbourne kisses and tells. The Talk co-host revealed on Monday's episode that bef…

Jack Osbourne and Lisa Stelly
Jack Osbourne and Wife Lisa Expecting Baby No. 2

Jack Osbourne and his wife Lisa are expecting their second child, the couple announced Tuesday on Li…

Matthew Mosshart, Kelly Osbourne
Kelly Osbourne Engaged to Matthew Mosshart

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Kelly Osbourne. The Fashion Police co-host is engaged to her…

Sharon Osbourne and Ozzy Osbourne
Are Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Living Together Again?

After a recent rough patch, one of TV's favorite families — the Osbournes — may be reuniting under t…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend