Ozzy Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne

Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne

VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

VH1's reboot of The Osbournes is D.O.A. It's unclear why, but the network has scrapped plans to bring the show back for six or eight episodes, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The best and worst TV reboots "We are no longer talking to the Osbourn… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 7 4:10am
Private Parts MAX

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Sat Jun 13 11:52am
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Tue Jun 16 11:15am
Moulin Rouge HBOSGe

An aspiring writer named Christian leaves his bourgeois father during the French belle époque of the late 1890s to seek his fortunes in the bohemian underworld of Montmartre, Paris. There he meets and falls into a doomed romance with the courtesan Satine (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Sharon Osbourne, Jay Leno
Sharon Osbourne Reveals Old Fling with Jay Leno

Apparently, Sharon Osbourne kisses and tells. The Talk co-host revealed on Monday's episode that bef…

Jack Osbourne and Lisa Stelly
Jack Osbourne and Wife Lisa Expecting Baby No. 2

Jack Osbourne and his wife Lisa are expecting their second child, the couple announced Tuesday on Li…

Matthew Mosshart, Kelly Osbourne
Kelly Osbourne Engaged to Matthew Mosshart

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Kelly Osbourne. The Fashion Police co-host is engaged to her…

Sharon Osbourne and Ozzy Osbourne
Are Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Living Together Again?

After a recent rough patch, one of TV's favorite families — the Osbournes — may be reuniting under t…

Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne
Ozzy Osbourne: I'm Sober and Not Getting a Divorce

Ozzy Osbourne has denied reports that he and Sharon Osbourne have split and apologized to his family…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor
  • User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (109 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »