Ozzy Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne

Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne

VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

VH1's reboot of The Osbournes is D.O.A. It's unclear why, but the network has scrapped plans to bring the show back for six or eight episodes, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The best and worst TV reboots "We are no longer talking to the Osbourn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Backstage With Ozzy Osbourne And Super Woman
04:57 — Backstage with Ozzy Osbourne and Super Woman.
Slash Presents The Global Icon Award
03:19 — Slash presents Ozzy Osbourne with his Global Icon award.
Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne On The EMA Red Carpet
02:23 — Global Icon honoree Ozzy Osbourne and wife Sharon walk the EMA red carpet.
Ozzy Osbourne Accepts The Global Icon Award
00:41 — Rock phenom Ozzy Osbourne is honored with the Global Icon award.

More NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Sharon Osbourne, Jay Leno
Sharon Osbourne Reveals Old Fling with Jay Leno

Apparently, Sharon Osbourne kisses and tells. The Talk co-host revealed on Monday's episode that bef…

Jack Osbourne and Lisa Stelly
Jack Osbourne and Wife Lisa Expecting Baby No. 2

Jack Osbourne and his wife Lisa are expecting their second child, the couple announced Tuesday on Li…

Matthew Mosshart, Kelly Osbourne
Kelly Osbourne Engaged to Matthew Mosshart

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Kelly Osbourne. The Fashion Police co-host is engaged to her…

Sharon Osbourne and Ozzy Osbourne
Are Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Living Together Again?

After a recent rough patch, one of TV's favorite families — the Osbournes — may be reuniting under t…

Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne
Ozzy Osbourne: I'm Sober and Not Getting a Divorce

Ozzy Osbourne has denied reports that he and Sharon Osbourne have split and apologized to his family…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »