Ozzy Osbourne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne

Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(111 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Are Getting A Divorce

Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne are calling it quits on their marriage after 33 years, according to E! Online. Sources told E! the couple has agreed that Ozzy will move out temporarily, and that the split has nothing to do with his sobriety. (After relapsi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bonus: FBI Driving
Jack and Ozzy are trained in the skills of evasive driving by experts at the FBI Academy in Quantico, VA, in this deleted scene from "Misters Osbourne (more…)
Bonus: Alien Zone
In Roswell, New Mexico, Jack and Ozzy see fake aliens -- and real evidence of an otherwordly encounter -- in this deleted scene from "Unidentified Fly (more…)
He’s a Gentleman
01:42 — Sharon Osbourne shares the story behind her brief romance with Jay Leno, before her marriage to Ozzy Osbourne.
2014 Grammys: Ozzy Osbourne's Bizarre Studio Rituals
01:21 — What superstitions do the "War Pigs" singer and Black Sabbath band perform in the studio? Plus, Kelly Osbourne checks in with dad!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Sat Oct 15 12:00am
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kelly, Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne
VH1 Scraps Reboot of The Osbournes

Get the details

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Sharon Osbourne, Jay Leno
Sharon Osbourne Reveals Old Fling with Jay Leno

Apparently, Sharon Osbourne kisses and tells. The Talk co-host revealed on Monday's episode that bef…

Jack Osbourne and Lisa Stelly
Jack Osbourne and Wife Lisa Expecting Baby No. 2

Jack Osbourne and his wife Lisa are expecting their second child, the couple announced Tuesday on Li…

Matthew Mosshart, Kelly Osbourne
Kelly Osbourne Engaged to Matthew Mosshart

Wedding bells will soon be ringing for Kelly Osbourne. The Fashion Police co-host is engaged to her…

Sharon Osbourne and Ozzy Osbourne
Are Ozzy and Sharon Osbourne Living Together Again?

After a recent rough patch, one of TV's favorite families — the Osbournes — may be reuniting under t…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college