Ozzy OsbourneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Michael Osbourne

Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Birthday: December 3, 1948, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Reality show star, Actor

User Rating: (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accoun…

Sharon Osbourne, Jay Leno
Sharon Osbourne Reveals Old Fling with Jay Leno

Apparently, Sharon Osbourne kisses and tells. The Talk co-host revealed on Monday's episod…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 2:35am
Private Parts HBOSGe

Radio personality Howard Stern stars as himself in this witty and unexpectedly touching account of his rise to fame as an astonishingly successful “shock jock.” Robin Quivers, Fred Norris. Alison Stern: Mary McCormack. Directed by Betty Thomas.

Wed Feb 11 8:45am
Moulin Rouge HBO2

An aspiring writer named Christian leaves his bourgeois father during the French belle époque of the late 1890s to seek his fortunes in the bohemian underworld of Montmartre, Paris. There he meets and falls into a doomed romance with the courtesan Satine (more…)

Thu Feb 12 1:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop