Ozzie NelsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Oswald George Nelson

Birth Place: Jersey City, NJ

Birthday: March 20, 1906, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Bandleader, Producer, Writer, Director, Songwriter

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Nelson
David Nelson, Last Surviving Member of Ozzie and Harriet Family, Dies at 74

David Nelson, who starred on his parents' long-running TV series The Adventures of Ozzie a…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop