Owen Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>

The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time since the first Zoolander movie. Long enough that male models Derek and Hansel are "old" and "lame" (pronounced "la-may"). In the first official trailer for Zoolander 2 (aka 2oolander), Derek (Ben Stiller) and Hansel (Owen Wils… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On True Story Behind Masterminds
02:49 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about the real life characters they play in Masterminds and the person Zach plays in the film mak (more…)
Long Distance Charades With Jimmy Kimmel, Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis
08:09 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson, Zach Galifianakis and Jimmy play a game of long distance charades. Jimmy and Kristen were stationed on the roof of our thea (more…)
Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On Playing Long Distance Charades
02:21 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about playing a long distance version of charades on our show.
Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson & Zach Galifianakis On Shooting in North Carolina
04:50 — Kristen Wiig, Owen Wilson and Zach Galifianakis talk about filming the movie Masterminds in North Carolina and share the hilarious fake newspaper they (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 2, Episode 74) CBS

Olympic gold medalist Usain Bolt; Allison Janney; Owen Wilson; comedian Eliza Skinner.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:30am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00am
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou FLIXe

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Ben Stiller
It's a Walk Off! Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson Hit the Runway at Paris Fashion Week

Zoolander returns!

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Welcomes Second Son

It's another boy for Owen Wilson! Wilson, 45, welcomed a son with his former personal trainer Caroli…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Developing Porn Industry Drama at Starz

Owen Wilson is moving into the porn industry — well, kind of. The actor is developing an hour-long s…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Expecting Child with Married Trainer

Owen Wilson is expecting his second child, US Magazine reports. Gallery: Check out the biggest celeb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments