Owen Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>

The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time since the first Zoolander movie. Long enough that male models Derek and Hansel are "old" and "lame" (pronounced "la-may"). In the first official trailer for Zoolander 2 (aka 2oolander), Derek (Ben Stiller) and Hansel (Owen Wils… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'I Am Bolt' Documented Usain Bolt's Rio Games Training
01:08 — James asks 9-time Olympic gold medalist Usain Bolt about the experience of having his life documented ahead of the Rio games for "I Am Bolt" which hit (more…)
Bolt takes on James Corden & Owen Wilson in 100m race
01:19 — Usian Bolt takes on James Corden, Owen Wilson and the Late Late Night Crew in a 100m race.
Air Performs "La Femme D'argent"
08:27 — La femme d'argent
Recapping Trump-Clinton Debate No. 1
03:45 — James looks at the biggest takeaways from the first debate between Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton, including excessive sniffling and a feisty report (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:30am
Rushmore HBOSGe

A precocious, preoccupied 15-year-old develops a crush on a teacher and befriends an eccentric tycoon who falls in love with the same woman. Soon, the prep-schooler and the millionaire do battle in an escalating war of dangerous pranks.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou SHO2e

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:10pm
Marley & Me MAXe

In this adaptation of John Grogan's best seller, a Philadelphia newspaper columnist and his wife move to Florida and adopt a precocious Labrador puppy that quickly turns their lives upside down.

I’ll Watch546 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Ben Stiller
It's a Walk Off! Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson Hit the Runway at Paris Fashion Week

Zoolander returns!

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Welcomes Second Son

It's another boy for Owen Wilson! Wilson, 45, welcomed a son with his former personal trainer Caroli…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Developing Porn Industry Drama at Starz

Owen Wilson is moving into the porn industry — well, kind of. The actor is developing an hour-long s…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Expecting Child with Married Trainer

Owen Wilson is expecting his second child, US Magazine reports. Gallery: Check out the biggest celeb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind