Owen Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>

The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time since the first Zoolander movie. Long enough that male models Derek and Hansel are "old" and "lame" (pronounced "la-may"). In the first official trailer for Zoolander 2 (aka 2oolander), Derek (Ben Stiller) and Hansel (Owen Wils… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Recapping Trump-Clinton Debate No. 1
03:45 — James looks at the biggest takeaways from the first debate between Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton, including excessive sniffling and a feisty report (more…)
James Corden Performs with The Backstreet Boys
04:46 — After James shares his dream of bringing back proper boy bands, he surprises The Late Late Show audience with The Backstreet Boys and he joins them in (more…)
100m Race: Usain Bolt vs James Corden & Owen Wilson
03:37 — James challenges 9-time Olympic gold medalist Usain Bolt, Owen Wilson and The Late Late Show staff to a 100-meter race in the CBS Television City park (more…)
Athletic Feats w/ Allison Janney, Owen Wilson & Usain Bolt
04:18 — After Usain Bolt lets Allison Janney, Owen Wilson and James try on his gold medals from the Rio games, James asks Allison about her early figure skati (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Wedding Crashers SPK

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou FLIXe

A famous oceanographer and his trusty crew seek revenge on the shark that ate his best friend in this quirky comedy-adventure. Directed by Wes Anderson, who co-wrote the script with Noah Baumbach.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00am
Wedding Crashers SPK

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch448 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Ben Stiller
It's a Walk Off! Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson Hit the Runway at Paris Fashion Week

Zoolander returns!

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Welcomes Second Son

It's another boy for Owen Wilson! Wilson, 45, welcomed a son with his former personal trainer Caroli…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Developing Porn Industry Drama at Starz

Owen Wilson is moving into the porn industry — well, kind of. The actor is developing an hour-long s…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Expecting Child with Married Trainer

Owen Wilson is expecting his second child, US Magazine reports. Gallery: Check out the biggest celeb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent