Owen Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(189 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>

The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time since the first Zoolander movie. Long enough that male models Derek and Hansel are "old" and "lame" (pronounced "la-may"). In the first official trailer for Zoolander 2 (aka 2oolander), Derek (Ben Stiller) and Hansel (Owen Wils… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zoolander No.2
Ben Stiller is back as Derek Zoolander in this outrageously funny sequel to the comedy hit. Joining him is an all-star cast including Owen Wilson, Wil (more…)
Zoolander No.2
Ben Stiller is back as Derek Zoolander in this outrageously funny sequel to the comedy hit. Joining him is an all-star cast including Owen Wilson, Wil (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 4:45am
Around the World in 80 Days FLIXe

Slapdash take on Jules Verne's fantasy puts Jackie Chan in the spotlight as a martial artist who's a manservant to eccentric, globe-trotting inventor Phileas Fogg (Steve Coogan). Cameos include Arnold Schwarzenegger, Kathy Bates and Rob Schneider. Frank Co (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Tue Feb 16 7:50am
The Grand Budapest Hotel MAXEAL

In the wake of WWI, the famed concierge at a posh European hotel bonds with his trusted lobby boy as they search for a valuable Renaissance painting and get involved in the fight over a family fortune.

I’ll Watch203 Watching
Tue Feb 16 8:00am
The Minus Man SHO2e

A likable drifter (Owen Wilson), who's actually a serial killer, rolls into a coastal town, moves in with a couple (Brian Cox, Mercedes Ruehl), gets a job---and reverts to his old criminal ways. Ferrin: Janeane Garofalo. Blair: Dwight Yoakam. Graves: Denni (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Ben Stiller
It's a Walk Off! Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson Hit the Runway at Paris Fashion Week

Zoolander returns!

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Welcomes Second Son

It's another boy for Owen Wilson! Wilson, 45, welcomed a son with his former personal trainer Caroli…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Developing Porn Industry Drama at Starz

Owen Wilson is moving into the porn industry — well, kind of. The actor is developing an hour-long s…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Expecting Child with Married Trainer

Owen Wilson is expecting his second child, US Magazine reports. Gallery: Check out the biggest celeb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer