Owen Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>

The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time since the first Zoolander movie. Long enough that male models Derek and Hansel are "old" and "lame" (pronounced "la-may"). In the first official trailer for Zoolander 2 (aka 2oolander), Derek (Ben Stiller) and Hansel (Owen Wils… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masterminds
00:13 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)
Masterminds
00:15 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)
Masterminds
00:49 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)
Masterminds
00:31 — In this action comedy based on true events, directed by Jared Hess (Napoleon Dynamite Nacho Libre), David Ghantt (Zach Galifianakis) discovers the tru (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Permanent Midnight TMC

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 2, Episode 74) CBS

Olympic gold medalist Usain Bolt; Allison Janney; Owen Wilson; comedian Eliza Skinner.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:30am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Ben Stiller
It's a Walk Off! Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson Hit the Runway at Paris Fashion Week

Zoolander returns!

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Welcomes Second Son

It's another boy for Owen Wilson! Wilson, 45, welcomed a son with his former personal trainer Caroli…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Developing Porn Industry Drama at Starz

Owen Wilson is moving into the porn industry — well, kind of. The actor is developing an hour-long s…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Expecting Child with Married Trainer

Owen Wilson is expecting his second child, US Magazine reports. Gallery: Check out the biggest celeb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind