Owen Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:3.39 out of 5 (189 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller
It's a Walk Off! Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson Hit the Runway at Paris Fashion Week

Zoolander returns!

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Welcomes Second Son

It's another boy for Owen Wilson! Wilson, 45, welcomed a son with his former personal trainer Caroli…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Developing Porn Industry Drama at Starz

Owen Wilson is moving into the porn industry — well, kind of. The actor is developing an hour-long s…

Alec Baldwin, Ed Norton, Miley Cyrus
Saturday Night Live: Alec Baldwin, Miley Cyrus Lend Edward Norton a Hand

It was Edward Norton's first time hosting Saturday Night Live this weekend, but he got some helpful…

Owen Wilson
Owen Wilson Expecting Child with Married Trainer

Owen Wilson is expecting his second child, US Magazine reports. Gallery: Check out the biggest celeb…

Henry Cavill
Box Office: Man of Steel Leaps to No. 1

Man of Steel, the latest installment in the Superman franchise, soared past the competition at the b…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Stars Who Went to the University of Texas

See the celebrities who cowboyed up for their college education

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:05pm
You, Me and Dupree MOMAX

Carl Peterson and Randy Dupree have been friends forever. But everything changes when Carl marries Molly Thompson and best man Dupree becomes the third wheel. Free-spirited Dupree's antics suddenly seem juvenile and Carl has to decide where his loyalty lie (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Wedding Crashers MOMAX

A pair of engaging Lotharios sneak into wedding receptions to meet women.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
The Internship HBO2

Two unemployed salesmen land internships at Google, and are forced to compete against a number of overachieving college students for jobs at the tech giant.