Otto Preminger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Otto Ludwig Preminger

Birth Place: Wiznitz, Austria-Hungary

Died: April 23, 1986

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Exodus
05:16 — A code black at Angels Memorial takes a turn for the worse when a city-wide blackout leaves the hospital without power or back-up generators. As Campb (more…)
Advise and Consent
A controversial political appointee triggers DC gamesmanship and scandal. Henry Fonda, Walter Pidgeon and Charles Laughton in Otto Preminger's film of (more…)
The Moon Is Blue
00:30 — Director Otto Preminger's comedy about two aging playboys are both after the same young woman, but she fends them off by claiming that she plans to re (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Otto Ludwig Preminger
  • Birth Place: Wiznitz, Austria-Hungary
  • Died: April 23, 1986
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her