Ossie Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Raiford Chatman Davis

Birth Place: Cogdell, Georgia, United States

Died: February 4, 2005

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Alex Haley's Queen
Oscar winner Halle Berry stars in this acclaimed adaptation of best-selling author Alex Haley's follow-up to Roots. As the daughter of a slave and a p (more…)
Alex Haley's Queen
Oscar winner Halle Berry stars in this acclaimed adaptation of best-selling author Alex Haley's follow-up to Roots. As the daughter of a slave and a p (more…)
Kennedy Center Honoree Martha Argerich Shares Memorable Moments
00:50 — Argentinian pianist Martha Argerich shared her favorite moments from the Kennedy Center Honors, of which she was an honoree. Watch the full event cove (more…)
Al Pacino On Kennedy Center Honors: 'It's More Personal'
01:48 — Actor Al Pacino described his experience being honored by the Kennedy Center Honors. Watch the full event coverage on Tuesday, Dec. 27 at 9/8c on CBS (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 3 10:00am
Shock Treatment FXM

A murderer, an actor feigning madness and a female psychiatrist are thrown together in a mental hospital. Lauren Bacall, Stuart Whitman and Roddy McDowall star. Denis Sanders directed.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Tue Apr 4 8:40am
Shock Treatment FXM

A murderer, an actor feigning madness and a female psychiatrist are thrown together in a mental hospital. Lauren Bacall, Stuart Whitman and Roddy McDowall star. Denis Sanders directed.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat Apr 8 2:40pm
Dr. Dolittle COMEDY

A successful physician discovers his long-suppressed ability to talk to animals. As word of his healing prowess spreads, a steady stream of ailing beasts start flocking to his door.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Raiford Chatman Davis
  • Birth Place: Cogdell, Georgia, United States
  • Died: February 4, 2005
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright, Activist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.