Oscar Isaac Celebrity Watchlist

Oscar Isaac

Although he dropped his Hispanic last name of Hernandez to avoid being typecast in Latino roles, this talented, multiethnic actor would have found work regardless of his moniker. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Isaac initially pursued a career i… (more)

Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernández

Birth Place: Guatemala

Birthday: January 5, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel rounded up some of your favorite movie actors for an all-star edition of Mean Tweets. Watch Susan Sarandon, Oscar Isaac, Taraji P. Henson, Eddie Redmayne, George Clooney and others read some of the worst things people said about them on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oscar Isaac: Long Time Fan of "The View"
04:11 — Actor Oscar Isaac gives a stunning performance in "A Most Violent Year" in which he co-stars with Julliard classmate and friend Jessica Chastain. Osca (more…)
¡Buen Provecho! Lupita y Oscar Saborearon Comida de México y Guatemala
02:51 — Los actores orgullosamente latinos, Lupita Nyong'o y Oscar Isaac, saborearon la comida que más extrañan de sus países.
Lupita Nyong'o y Oscar Isaac en "Star Wars: The Force Awakens"
02:33 — Los actores latinos Oscar Isaac y Lupita Nyong'o hablaron de su experiencia al ser parte de la nueva: "Star Wars: The Force Awakens"
Oscar Isaac On Being Cast in Star Wars: The Force Awakens
03:13 — Oscar recalls the events that led to him being cast as "Poe Dameron" in Star Wars: The Force Awakens.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:00am
The Nativity Story HBOSGe

In this adaptation of the biblical tale, Mary and Joseph prepare for the birth of Jesus as they trek from Nazareth to Bethlehem. Based on the Gospels of Matthew and Luke, this was the first feature film to premiere at the Vatican.

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
Robin Hood USA

Virtuous outlaw Robin Hood (Russell Crowe) and his band of spirited allies fight corruption in 13th-century England. An archer for King Richard, Robin travels to Nottingham after the king dies and learns that a tyrannical sheriff has assumed authority. As (more…)

Tue Sep 6 2:30am
All About the Benjamins TBS

A bounty hunter (Ice Cube) teams up with a small-time con man (Mike Epps) to follow the trail of a fortune in diamonds and a winning lottery ticket. A flat buddy flick mixing action and comedy. Tommy Flanagan. Ice Cube also co-produced and co-wrote the scr (more…)

I’ll Watch330 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez
Jane the Virgin's Gina Rodriguez Takes on Hollywood Diversity with #MovementMonday

Guess who is up first

Oscar Isaac, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
VIDEO: The Force Awakens Star Melts Hearts with Star Wars Lounge Singer Cover

So, does he have a girlfriend?

<em>The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon</em>
Watch The Force Awakens Cast Sing a Star Wars Medley with Jimmy Fallon and The Roots

Wait, is that Harrison Ford having fun?

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Lupita Nyong'o, Gwendoline Christie
Lupita Nyong'o, Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie Join Star Wars: Episode VII

Oscar winner Lupita Nyong'o and Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie have joined the cast of Star Wa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernández
  • Birth Place: Guatemala
  • Birthday: January 5, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend