Oscar Isaac Celebrity Watchlist

Oscar Isaac

Although he dropped his Hispanic last name of Hernandez to avoid being typecast in Latino roles, this talented, multiethnic actor would have found work regardless of his moniker. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Isaac initially pursued a career i… (more)

Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernández

Birth Place: Guatemala

Birthday: January 5, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel rounded up some of your favorite movie actors for an all-star edition of Mean Tweets. Watch Susan Sarandon, Oscar Isaac, Taraji P. Henson, Eddie Redmayne, George Clooney and others read some of the worst things people said about them on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: Apocalypse
Apocalypse, the most powerful mutant in Marvel's X-Men universe, tries to destroy mankind in this action-packed hit starring Michael Fassbender and Je (more…)
X-Men: Apocalypse
Apocalypse, the most powerful mutant in Marvel's X-Men universe, tries to destroy mankind in this action-packed hit starring Michael Fassbender and Je (more…)
Show Me a Hero: Trailer
01:44 — A preview of David Simon's six-part HBO miniseries that explores notions of home, race and community through the lives of various citizens in Yonkers, (more…)
Star Wars: Episode 8 Will Feature Larger Role for Poe Dameron
00:46 — Oscar Isaac's Poe Dameron will play a much larger role in Star Wars: Episode 8.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:05am
Inside Llewyn Davis TMC

A homeless folk singer seeks success in Greenwich Village in the early 1960s, but faces hardship and disappointment during a harsh winter. Later, he takes a road trip to Chicago in the hope of impressing a club owner who could give him his big break.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sun Jun 5 11:00am
The Bourne Legacy FX

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch533 Watching
Mon Jun 6 7:00am
The Bourne Legacy FX

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch533 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez
Jane the Virgin's Gina Rodriguez Takes on Hollywood Diversity with #MovementMonday

Guess who is up first

Oscar Isaac, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
VIDEO: The Force Awakens Star Melts Hearts with Star Wars Lounge Singer Cover

So, does he have a girlfriend?

<em>The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon</em>
Watch The Force Awakens Cast Sing a Star Wars Medley with Jimmy Fallon and The Roots

Wait, is that Harrison Ford having fun?

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Lupita Nyong'o, Gwendoline Christie
Lupita Nyong'o, Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie Join Star Wars: Episode VII

Oscar winner Lupita Nyong'o and Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie have joined the cast of Star Wa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernández
  • Birth Place: Guatemala
  • Birthday: January 5, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician