Oscar Isaac Celebrity Watchlist

Oscar Isaac

Although he dropped his Hispanic last name of Hernandez to avoid being typecast in Latino roles, this talented, multiethnic actor would have found work regardless of his moniker. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Isaac initially pursued a career i… (more)

Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernández

Birth Place: Guatemala

Birthday: January 5, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel rounded up some of your favorite movie actors for an all-star edition of Mean Tweets. Watch Susan Sarandon, Oscar Isaac, Taraji P. Henson, Eddie Redmayne, George Clooney and others read some of the worst things people said about them on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: Apocalypse - Trailer
02:34 — Following the critically acclaimed global smash hit X-Men: Days of Future Past, director Bryan Singer returns with X-MEN: APOCALYPSE. Since the dawn o (more…)
Oscar Isaac: Long Time Fan of "The View"
04:11 — Actor Oscar Isaac gives a stunning performance in "A Most Violent Year" in which he co-stars with Julliard classmate and friend Jessica Chastain. Osca (more…)
Albert Brooks Dedicates Appearance to a Sick Kid
02:07 — Albert jokes about dedicating his appearance on our show to a sick child and offers his opinion on Jimmy's beard.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Sucker Punch FXM

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as they seek out five (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:05am
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez
Jane the Virgin's Gina Rodriguez Takes on Hollywood Diversity with #MovementMonday

Guess who is up first

Oscar Isaac, Star Wars: The Force Awakens
VIDEO: The Force Awakens Star Melts Hearts with Star Wars Lounge Singer Cover

So, does he have a girlfriend?

<em>The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon</em>
Watch The Force Awakens Cast Sing a Star Wars Medley with Jimmy Fallon and The Roots

Wait, is that Harrison Ford having fun?

Oscar Isaac, <em>X-Men: Apocalypse</em>
See the Badass First X-Men: Apocalypse Trailer

The X-Men are going to war

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

Lupita Nyong'o, Gwendoline Christie
Lupita Nyong'o, Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie Join Star Wars: Episode VII

Oscar winner Lupita Nyong'o and Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie have joined the cast of Star Wa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernández
  • Birth Place: Guatemala
  • Birthday: January 5, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind