Oscar Isaac Celebrity Watchlist

Oscar Isaac

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although he dropped his Hispanic last name of Hernandez┬áto avoid being typecast in Latino roles, this talented, multiethnic actor would have found work regardless of his moniker. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Isaac initially pursued a career i… (more)

Birth Name: Oscar Isaac Hernández

Birth Place: Guatemala

Birthday: January 5, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (105 ratings)

Your Rating: