Oscar de la Renta Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Oscar Aristides Ortiz de la Renta Fiallo

Birth Place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Died: October 20, 2014

Profession: Fashion designer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar De La Renta

Oscar de la Renta Dies at 82

Legendary designer Oscar de la Renta has died at the age of 82. De la Renta, who famously styled Jackie Kennedy, passed away at his Connecticut home on Monday surrounded by friends, family and "more than a few dogs," his company's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New York Fashion Week: It's Everything
07:50 — Stylist, designer and mom Rachel Zoe is set to debut her spring collection at Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week in New York City with the help of her team an (more…)
Jenna Bush Hager: Oscar De La Renta Was ‘lovely Man’
02:18 — The TODAY contributing correspondent opens up about the death of the designer, and talks about how beautiful he made her feel in the custom wedding go (more…)
De La Renta's 'Computer Chip' Style
03:42 — Decades into his career, the fashion designer Oscar de la Renta previewed his spring 2009 collection that used graphic prints and modern materials lik (more…)
Oscar De La Renta: Inside His World
03:22 — Oscar de la Renta left behind a legacy that will never be forgotten. Now, ET is going behind the curtain of the life of the man behind so many of the (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Oscar Aristides Ortiz de la Renta Fiallo
  • Birth Place: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Died: October 20, 2014
  • Profession: Fashion designer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.