Orson Welles Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: George Orson Welles

Birth Place: Kenosha, WI

Birthday: May 6, 1915, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orson Welles
The Tuesday Playlist: War of the Worlds at 75, Women of Interest, Naked Vegas

Today's history lesson: You shouldn't always believe what you hear. Long before TV, let al…

Orson Welles
Peter Bogdanovich on the Night Orson Welles Punk'd America

Were we really that naive? The PBS American Experience documentary War of the Worlds (Tues…

Shop