Orlando Bloom Celebrity Watchlist

This dashing leading man started out onstage in his native Britain but had only a handful of TV and film roles under his belt when he landed the career-making role of a butt-kicking elf in The Lord of the Rings trilogy. Sporting a blond wig and chiseled ch… (more)

Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Place: Canterbury, England

Birthday: January 13, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(723 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New York, I Love You - Trailer 1
01:50 — Several love stories happen throughout New York City.
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Clip - Into the Barrels!
01:10 — The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to ge (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Trailer 1
02:08 — The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to ge (more…)
The Good Doctor - Exclusive Clip - A Difficult Case
01:09 — Martin is an ambitious but anxious young doctor, eager to impress his superiors and colleagues. When Diane is admitted and Martin steps in, he gets th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:28am
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest STARZ

Crafty pirate Jack Sparrow schemes to get out of a debt that would have him hand over his soul to the ghostly Davy Jones.

I’ll Watch949 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
Black Hawk Down SHO2e

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch451 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End AMC

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1477 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
VIDEO: Watch Chris Pratt Rap Eminem's “Forgot About Dre”

If this whole acting thing doesn't work out for Chris Pratt, he should probably pursue a rap career.…

Justin Bieber, Orlando Bloom
Justin Bieber Posts Picture of Orlando Bloom "Crying"

Don't expect the feud between Justin Bieber and Orlando Bloom to die down anytime soon. On Wednesday…

Orlando Bloom, Justin Bieber
Watch Orlando Bloom Try to Punch Justin Bieber

Orlando Bloom acted out many people's fantasy early Wednesday morning, when he threw a punch at Just…

Miranda Kerr, Orlando Bloom
VIDEO: Orlando Bloom Breaks Silence on Miranda Kerr Split

Orlando Bloom has opened up about his split from Miranda Kerr for the first time since the couple an…

Miranda Kerr and Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom and Miranda Kerr Split

Orlando Bloom and Miranda Kerr have split after three years of marriage, E! News reports.

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
  • Birth Place: Canterbury, England
  • Birthday: January 13, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor