Orlando Bloom Celebrity Watchlist

This dashing leading man started out onstage in his native Britain but had only a handful of TV and film roles under his belt when he landed the career-making role of a butt-kicking elf in The Lord of the Rings trilogy. Sporting a blond wig and chiseled ch… (more)

Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Place: Canterbury, England

Birthday: January 13, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(706 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Orlando Bloom Cheers On Girlfriend Katy Perry at Democratic National Convention
01:53 — The cute couple shined while spending time together during the final night of the DNC
Orlando Bloom Sweetly Supports Girlfriend Katy Perry at DNC - And Even Videotaped Her Speech!
00:51 — The couple was spotted being affectionate together backstage.
Katy Perry's Sweet New Nickname for Orlando Bloom
02:31 — What's the "Roar" singer calling her new beau? Plus, get the latest on Taylor Swift, Tom Hiddleston, Brad Pitt and more!
Orlando Bloom Cheers On Girlfriend Katy Perry at Democratic National Convention
01:53 — The cute couple shined while spending time together during the final night of the DNC

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:00pm
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King TNT

Frodo is tempted by the power of the ring as he nears the end of his journey to destroy it. The majestic finale of Peter Jackson's blockbuster trilogy won Best Picture, along with 10 other Oscars, including one for Jackson as Best Director.

I’ll Watch816 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:00pm
Black Hawk DownNew SHO

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Sat Aug 6 4:20am
Kingdom of Heaven STARZ

A blacksmith joins the Crusades and tries to achieve peace between Muslims and Christians. Meanwhile, violent agitators on both sides foolishly strive to end the peace in a bid for greater power.

I’ll Watch600 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
VIDEO: Watch Chris Pratt Rap Eminem's “Forgot About Dre”

If this whole acting thing doesn't work out for Chris Pratt, he should probably pursue a rap career.…

Justin Bieber, Orlando Bloom
Justin Bieber Posts Picture of Orlando Bloom "Crying"

Don't expect the feud between Justin Bieber and Orlando Bloom to die down anytime soon. On Wednesday…

Orlando Bloom, Justin Bieber
Watch Orlando Bloom Try to Punch Justin Bieber

Orlando Bloom acted out many people's fantasy early Wednesday morning, when he threw a punch at Just…

Miranda Kerr, Orlando Bloom
VIDEO: Orlando Bloom Breaks Silence on Miranda Kerr Split

Orlando Bloom has opened up about his split from Miranda Kerr for the first time since the couple an…

Miranda Kerr and Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom and Miranda Kerr Split

Orlando Bloom and Miranda Kerr have split after three years of marriage, E! News reports.

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
  • Birth Place: Canterbury, England
  • Birthday: January 13, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor