Orlando Bloom Celebrity Watchlist

This dashing leading man started out onstage in his native Britain but had only a handful of TV and film roles under his belt when he landed the career-making role of a butt-kicking elf in The Lord of the Rings trilogy. Sporting a blond wig and chiseled ch… (more)

Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Place: Canterbury, England

Birthday: January 13, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(723 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Miranda Kerr Want Another Baby?
01:28 — Model Miranda Kerr quickly got back into runway shape after giving birth to her first son Flynn in 2011, but could she and husband Orlando Bloom be pl (more…)
‘Hobbit’ Stars and Director Discuss Series Finale
03:22 — Actors Ian McKellen, Orlando Bloom and Martin Freeman join director Peter Jackson and NBC’s Keir Simmons to talk about “The Hobbit: The Battle of the (more…)
Orlando Bloom & Evangeline Lilly Show Middle-Earth Love
02:40 — "The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies" stars recall how far they have come since the beginning of Peter Jackson's saga. Take a listen.
Romeo and Juliet (2014)
02:44 — Orlando Bloom and two-time Tony Award® nominee Condola Rashad turned up the heat as the hottest, rule-breaking, heart-aching couple, ROMEO AND JULIET.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 3:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest STARZ

Crafty pirate Jack Sparrow schemes to get out of a debt that would have him hand over his soul to the ghostly Davy Jones.

I’ll Watch949 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:30pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch666 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:28am
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest STARZ

Crafty pirate Jack Sparrow schemes to get out of a debt that would have him hand over his soul to the ghostly Davy Jones.

I’ll Watch949 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
VIDEO: Watch Chris Pratt Rap Eminem's “Forgot About Dre”

If this whole acting thing doesn't work out for Chris Pratt, he should probably pursue a rap career.…

Justin Bieber, Orlando Bloom
Justin Bieber Posts Picture of Orlando Bloom "Crying"

Don't expect the feud between Justin Bieber and Orlando Bloom to die down anytime soon. On Wednesday…

Orlando Bloom, Justin Bieber
Watch Orlando Bloom Try to Punch Justin Bieber

Orlando Bloom acted out many people's fantasy early Wednesday morning, when he threw a punch at Just…

Miranda Kerr, Orlando Bloom
VIDEO: Orlando Bloom Breaks Silence on Miranda Kerr Split

Orlando Bloom has opened up about his split from Miranda Kerr for the first time since the couple an…

Miranda Kerr and Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom and Miranda Kerr Split

Orlando Bloom and Miranda Kerr have split after three years of marriage, E! News reports.

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Check Out the Trailer for The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

The trailer for the second movie in Peter Jackson's Hobbit trilogy features Benedict Cumberbatch as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
  • Birth Place: Canterbury, England
  • Birthday: January 13, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay