Orlando BloomCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This dashing leading man started out onstage in his native Britain but had only a handful of TV and film roles under his belt when he landed the career-making role of a butt-kicking elf in The Lord of the Rings trilogy. Sporting a blond wig and chiseled ch… (more)

Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Place: Canterbury, England

Birthday: January 13, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (636 ratings)

Your Rating:

Miranda Kerr and Orlando Bloom
Orlando Bloom and Miranda Kerr Split

Oct 25, 2013 8:53 AM EDT

Miranda Kerr by Sebastian Mader for Jalouse Magazine
Miranda Kerr Poses Topless

Feb 1, 2013 11:31 AM EST

Evangeline Lily
Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Jun 20, 2011 10:37 AM EDT

Tobey Maguire and Samuel Jackson
Comic-Con Roundup

Aug 1, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Shop