Orlando Bloom Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This dashing leading man started out onstage in his native Britain but had only a handful of TV and film roles under his belt when he landed the career-making role of a butt-kicking elf in The Lord of the Rings trilogy. Sporting a blond wig and chiseled ch… (more)

Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Place: Canterbury, England

Birthday: January 13, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (636 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
VIDEO: Watch Chris Pratt Rap Eminem's “Forgot About Dre”

If this whole acting thing doesn't work out for Chris Pratt, he should probably pursue a r…

Justin Bieber, Orlando Bloom
Justin Bieber Posts Picture of Orlando Bloom "Crying"

Don't expect the feud between Justin Bieber and Orlando Bloom to die down anytime soon. On…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Elizabethtown TMCe

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sun Mar 8 3:00pm
The Good Doctor TMCe

An ambitious young doctor who's eager to impress his colleagues treats an 18-year-old patient with a kidney infection. Before long, his enthusiasm becomes something closer to an obsession.

Thu Mar 12 10:30am
The Good Doctor TMCe

An ambitious young doctor who's eager to impress his colleagues treats an 18-year-old patient with a kidney infection. Before long, his enthusiasm becomes something closer to an obsession.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop