Oprah Winfrey Celebrity Watchlist

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,079 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Watch the Trailer for Oprah's New Series Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey shared the trailer for Greenleaf, the upcoming OWN series she's executive-producing and starring in, on social media Tuesday. Greenleaf is an hourlong scripted drama created by veteran writer/producer Craig Wright. It stars Merle Dandri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Princess and the Frog - Introducing Louis Clip
01:15 — From Walt Disney Studios comes an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creators of The Little Mermaid and Aladdin comes a ta (more…)
The Princess and the Frog - Trailer 2
02:22 — From Walt Disney Studios comes an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creators of The Little Mermaid and Aladdin comes a ta (more…)
The Princess and the Frog - Leaping Love Story Featurette
03:21 — From Walt Disney Studios comes an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creators of The Little Mermaid and Aladdin comes a ta (more…)
The Princess and the Frog - Trailer 1
02:31 — From Walt Disney Studios comes an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creators of The Little Mermaid and Aladdin comes a ta (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:30am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO2

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansKardashian Therapy(Season 7, Episode 15) E!

Part 1 of 2. Oprah Winfrey visits to interview the Kardashian clan, and Rob breaks down during a family therapy session.

I’ll Watch906 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey
  • Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »