Oprah Winfrey Celebrity Watchlist

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,079 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Watch the Trailer for Oprah's New Series Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey shared the trailer for Greenleaf, the upcoming OWN series she's executive-producing and starring in, on social media Tuesday. Greenleaf is an hourlong scripted drama created by veteran writer/producer Craig Wright. It stars Merle Dandri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oprah Opens up About Robin Roberts' Return
03:19 — Robin Roberts made her triumphant return to Good Morning America this week after a six-month medical leave of absence and Oprah Winfrey is the latest (more…)
Jimmy Fallon & Oprah Winfrey's Vocal Effects Soap Opera
06:17 — Jimmy and Oprah show clips from their short-lived '80s soap opera, Midnight Meadows.
FLASHBACK: Oprah Winfrey Launches 'O Magazine' in 2000
01:41 — It's been 15 years since Oprah launched her own magazine and ET has been there for every step along the way.
10 Years Ago: Tom Cruise Jumps Oprah's Couch
00:34 — Ten years ago this week, the actor famously jumped up on Oprah Winfrey’s couch when he couldn’t contain his excitement over his relationship with Kati (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:30am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO2

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansKardashian Therapy(Season 7, Episode 15) E!

Part 1 of 2. Oprah Winfrey visits to interview the Kardashian clan, and Rob breaks down during a family therapy session.

I’ll Watch906 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey
  • Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay