Oprah Winfrey Celebrity Watchlist

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,080 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Watch the Trailer for Oprah's New Series Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey shared the trailer for Greenleaf, the upcoming OWN series she's executive-producing and starring in, on social media Tuesday. Greenleaf is an hourlong scripted drama created by veteran writer/producer Craig Wright. It stars Merle Dandri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'The Talk' Hosts Share Their Ultimate Celebrity Fantasies
03:36 — Is there any celebrity you fantasize about having sex with? From Denzel Washington to Oprah Winfrey, "The Talk" hosts spill all with POPSUGAR founder (more…)
Oprah Weighs in On Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Split
00:42 — Oprah Winfrey has spoken! The media mogul says, "I know that behind closed doors, everybody has their stuff."
Black History Minute With OPRAH!
01:49 — We caught up with Oprah Winfrey right after her visit to the new National Museum of African-American History and Culture in D.C.
'Queen Sugar' Cast On Answering the Call from Oprah Winfrey & Ava DuVernay
04:00 — The stars of new drama "Queen Sugar" – Rutina Wesley, Dawn-Lyen Gardner, and Kofi Siriboe – react to their show being a ratings hit for Oprah's OWN Ne (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:55pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBOSGe

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch445 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:45am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch445 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:50pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch445 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey
  • Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind