Oprah Winfrey Celebrity Watchlist

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,079 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Watch the Trailer for Oprah's New Series Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey shared the trailer for Greenleaf, the upcoming OWN series she's executive-producing and starring in, on social media Tuesday. Greenleaf is an hourlong scripted drama created by veteran writer/producer Craig Wright. It stars Merle Dandri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oprah Weighs in On Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Split
00:42 — Oprah Winfrey has spoken! The media mogul says, "I know that behind closed doors, everybody has their stuff."
Black History Minute With OPRAH!
01:49 — We caught up with Oprah Winfrey right after her visit to the new National Museum of African-American History and Culture in D.C.
'Queen Sugar' Cast On Answering the Call from Oprah Winfrey & Ava DuVernay
04:00 — The stars of new drama "Queen Sugar" – Rutina Wesley, Dawn-Lyen Gardner, and Kofi Siriboe – react to their show being a ratings hit for Oprah's OWN Ne (more…)
Antibalas: Dirty Money
04:00 — Antibalas performs "Dirty Money"

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:31am
Tosh.0Crying Wrestling Fan(Season 3, Episode 6) COMEDY

Daniel chats with Oprah Winfrey. Also: a Web Redemption for Crying Wrestling Fan.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:55pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBOSGe

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch445 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:45am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch445 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey
  • Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent