Oprah Winfrey Celebrity Watchlist

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,079 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Watch the Trailer for Oprah's New Series Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey shared the trailer for Greenleaf, the upcoming OWN series she's executive-producing and starring in, on social media Tuesday. Greenleaf is an hourlong scripted drama created by veteran writer/producer Craig Wright. It stars Merle Dandri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oprah Blasts Donald Sterling!
01:56 — Oprah Winfrey delivers a simple message to the racist L.A. Clippers owner.
Oprah Winfrey
03:20 — Oprah surprises Barbara and thanks her for being a trail blazer.
Hillary Clinton
06:35 — Hillary Clinton makes a surprise visit to wish Barbara well.
Oprah Dons Catsuit for "O, the Oprah Magazine" Cover
01:26 — O, The Oprah Magazine's editor-at-large Gayle King dished to ET about Oprah Winfrey switching it up for her sexy new O cover....

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:30am
30 RockBelieve in the Stars(Season 3, Episode 2) WGNA

When Liz is assigned a seat next to Oprah Winfrey (playing herself) on an airplane, she hounds the sage talk-show host for personal advice. Meanwhile, a feuding Tracy and Jenna switch roles to determine whose life is harder; and Jack's value system is test (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:30am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO2

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey
  • Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans