Oprah Winfrey Celebrity Watchlist

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,079 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oprah Winfrey

Watch the Trailer for Oprah's New Series Greenleaf

Oprah Winfrey shared the trailer for Greenleaf, the upcoming OWN series she's executive-producing and starring in, on social media Tuesday. Greenleaf is an hourlong scripted drama created by veteran writer/producer Craig Wright. It stars Merle Dandri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lee Daniels' The Butler - Clip - Dinner Table
00:52 — Eugene Allen, the butler who served over three decades in various roles at the White House, is the focus of this biopic from director Lee Daniels and (more…)
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Clip - Meeting Carter & Holloway
00:36 — Eugene Allen, the butler who served over three decades in various roles at the White House, is the focus of this biopic from director Lee Daniels and (more…)
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Trailer 2
02:33 — A look at the life of Cecil Gaines who served eight presidents as the White House's head butler from 1952 to 1986, and had a unique front-row seat as (more…)
Lee Daniels' The Butler - Clip - White House Dinner Invitation
00:47 — Eugene Allen, the butler who served over three decades in various roles at the White House, is the focus of this biopic from director Lee Daniels and (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBOEAL

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:30am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO2

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansKardashian Therapy(Season 7, Episode 15) ETV-E

Part 1 of 2. Oprah Winfrey visits to interview the Kardashian clan, and Rob breaks down during a family therapy session.

I’ll Watch906 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey
  • Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay