Oprah WinfreyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, MS

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Remarks by
2015
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Host
2014
Producer
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Host
2012
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Executive Producer
2011
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Appearing
2011
Narrator
2010
Remarks by
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2008
Executive Producer
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Exec. Producer
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Appearing
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Producer
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Voice
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Appearing
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2004

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop