Oprah Winfrey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.54 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More