Oprah Winfrey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

In addition to being the host of a multiple Emmy-winning talk show, media mogul Winfrey has earned accolades for, among other things, her work as an actress, a magazine publisher, a producer and a philanthropist. Although she was born into poverty and abus… (more)

Birth Name: Orpah Gail Winfrey

Birth Place: Kosciusko, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: January 29, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Talk-show host, Actor, Producer

User Rating:3.54 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Oprah Winfrey and Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Oprah and Jimmy Fallon Star in Auto-Tuned '80s Soap Opera

Oprah Winfrey made her first appearance on Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show, but this isn't the…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:00am
Ocean's Thirteen E!

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Thu Mar 5 1:00am
Ocean's Thirteen E!

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
Ocean's Thirteen E!

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop