Oona Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Oona Chaplin

Birth Name: Oona Castilla Chaplin

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: June 4, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz

Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your own risk!] Over the course of Under the Dome's first season, many Chester's Mill residents have fallen victim to the power of the dome, but the death i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Downton Abbey: Robert Talks To Lady Mary, Cara And Isobel About Downton Trailer
00:20 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Lady Mary And Matthew Share A Kiss Trailer
00:15 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Anna Visits John In Jail Trailer
00:58 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 5: Downton Abbey: Season 5 Trailer
02:00 — Rejoin the Crawley family for a fifth season of intimately interlaced stories centered on the English country estate. Downton Abbey Season 5 premieres (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 1:30pm
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu May 5 8:00pm
What If TMC

A cynical med-school dropout who has been burned by love hits it off with an aspiring animator in a committed relationship. They quickly become friends, but must contend with the reality that they mean much more to each other than that.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Fri May 6 6:45pm
The Longest Ride HBOSGe

A star-crossed love affair begins between a retired bull rider who wants to get back in the saddle and an art student preparing to seek her fortune in New York City. As their relationship is put to the ultimate test, the wisdom of an aging man who recalls (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, Tammy Blanchard
John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard Join FX Pilot Hoke

John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard will star opposite Paul Giamatti in the FX pilot Hoke, the ne…

Richard Madden, Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Cast Spills About Red Wedding Shocker

[SPOILERS! The following contains information from Game of Thrones' "The Rains of Castamere" episode…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Bran Wolfs Out, and Arya Is Hounded

After being tossed from a tower and all, Little Bran Stark hasn't had an easy life. But after Sunday…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for House Stark and Friends?

Winterfell may be burned to the ground, but (most of) the Starks are alive and well, as long as you…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oona Castilla Chaplin
  • Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
  • Birthday: June 4, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »