Oona Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Oona Chaplin

Birth Name: Oona Castilla Chaplin

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: June 4, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz

Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your own risk!] Over the course of Under the Dome's first season, many Chester's Mill residents have fallen victim to the power of the dome, but the death i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Crimson Field Season 1
In a tented field hospital on the coast of France, a team of doctors, nurses, and volunteers work together to heal the bodies and souls of men wounded (more…)
The Crimson Field Season 1
In a tented field hospital on the coast of France, a team of doctors, nurses, and volunteers work together to heal the bodies and souls of men wounded (more…)
The Crimson Field Season 1
In a tented field hospital on the coast of France, a team of doctors, nurses, and volunteers work together to heal the bodies and souls of men wounded (more…)
The Crimson Field Season 1
In a tented field hospital on the coast of France, a team of doctors, nurses, and volunteers work together to heal the bodies and souls of men wounded (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 4:35pm
The Longest Ride HBOSGe

A star-crossed love affair begins between a retired bull rider who wants to get back in the saddle and an art student preparing to seek her fortune in New York City. As their relationship is put to the ultimate test, the wisdom of an aging man who recalls (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sat Feb 20 11:45am
The Longest Ride HBOSGe

A star-crossed love affair begins between a retired bull rider who wants to get back in the saddle and an art student preparing to seek her fortune in New York City. As their relationship is put to the ultimate test, the wisdom of an aging man who recalls (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sat Feb 20 11:00pm
The Longest Ride HBOSGe

A star-crossed love affair begins between a retired bull rider who wants to get back in the saddle and an art student preparing to seek her fortune in New York City. As their relationship is put to the ultimate test, the wisdom of an aging man who recalls (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, Tammy Blanchard
John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard Join FX Pilot Hoke

John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard will star opposite Paul Giamatti in the FX pilot Hoke, the ne…

Richard Madden, Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Cast Spills About Red Wedding Shocker

[SPOILERS! The following contains information from Game of Thrones' "The Rains of Castamere" episode…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Bran Wolfs Out, and Arya Is Hounded

After being tossed from a tower and all, Little Bran Stark hasn't had an easy life. But after Sunday…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for House Stark and Friends?

Winterfell may be burned to the ground, but (most of) the Starks are alive and well, as long as you…

Details

  • Birth Name: Oona Castilla Chaplin
  • Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
  • Birthday: June 4, 1986, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor