Oona Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Oona Chaplin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Oona Castilla Chaplin

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: June 4, 1986, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

John Carroll Lynch, Tammy Blanchard
John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard Join FX Pilot Hoke

John Carroll Lynch and Tammy Blanchard will star opposite Paul Giamatti in the FX pilot Hoke, the ne…

Richard Madden, Michelle Fairley
Game of Thrones Postmortem: Cast Spills About Red Wedding Shocker

[SPOILERS! The following contains information from Game of Thrones' "The Rains of Castamere" episode…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Bran Wolfs Out, and Arya Is Hounded

After being tossed from a tower and all, Little Bran Stark hasn't had an easy life. But after Sunday…

Maisie Williams
Game of Thrones Catch-Up and Scoop: What's Next for House Stark and Friends?

Winterfell may be burned to the ground, but (most of) the Starks are alive and well, as long as you…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:00pm
Game of ThronesGarden of Bones(Season 2, Episode 4) HBO2e

Tyrion steps in when Joffrey holds Sansa accountable for Robb Stark's recent decisive victory on the battlefield, though the ill-tempered king finds another target for his cruelty. Meanwhile, Arya and Gendry are imprisoned at Harrenhal, where they witness (more…)

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Old Gods and the New(Season 2, Episode 6) HBO2e

Arya gets a surprise visitor; Daenerys takes a stand for what she believes is rightfully hers; Joffrey meets his subjects; Jon must prove his mettle to Qhorin.

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
Game of ThronesA Man Without Honor(Season 2, Episode 7) HBO2e

Cersei has advice for Sansa; Jaime encounters a distant relative; Daenerys is invited to enter the House of the Undying in Qarth; Theon heads a search party; Jon loses his way in the wilderness.