Omari Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Omari Lateef Hardwick

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: January 9, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Athlete, Poet

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Sikora as Tommy and Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick, Power

Power: Ghost and Tommy's Bromance Is Over… and Other Season 4 Spoilers

(Caution! Spoilers for Power ahead!) Even with our shattered nerves somewhat calmed now that Power's explosive Season 3 is over, many questions remain as we look ahead to Season 4. How will investigators figure out who really killed Greg Knox (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Is Cupping?
06:41 — We all saw the strange circular marks on a lot of the athletes at the summer Olympics and wondered what the heck they were from.
Denzel My Daddy!!!
05:48 — Steve catches up with John David Washington to ask about his current projects and love life.
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump Jr's Tweet, Lochte's New Endorsement Deal
01:20 — Seth's favorite jokes from the week of September 19.
How Magic Told Cookie He Had HIV
06:09 — It’s the “Magic Hour!” In an EXCLUSIVE sit-down interview, Steve talks to business mogul and basketball legend EARVIN “MAGIC” JOHNSON, his wife COOKIE (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:15pm
Gridiron Gang AMC

In this sports drama based on a true story, a probation officer gives teenage delinquents a chance at redemption by starting a football team at a juvenile-detention camp.

I’ll Watch393 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch356 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:45pm
PowerIn My Best Interest(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

While in the middle of throwing the party of a lifetime, Ghost must slip away to retrieve evidence; Tasha's attempt to save her family requires she enter an unlikely alliance, while Tommy contemplates a move that will impact everyone's present and future.

I’ll Watch356 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Power
Power: Season 3 Ends in Death, Kidnapping and [Spoiler] in Handcuffs

Ghost got what he wanted this season – mostly.

Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick (Ghost) Power
Power Mega Buzz: Season 3 Ends With Ghost Completely Shocked

James St. Patrick can't get out of the game, no matter how hard he tries.

Power: 22 Highly Important Questions Before the Season Finale

What does Kanan want with Tariq?

Naturi Naughton as Tasha, <em>Power</em>
Power: Tasha Is the Queen B In Need of a Crown

Jamie's wife Tasha seems like the only person on Power keeping her wits.

Naturi Naughton as Tasha and Omari Hardwick as James St. Patrick, <em>Power</em>
Power's Writers and Producers Are Caught in a Debate: Is James St. Patrick a Terrible Father?

Power executive producer Courtney Kemp talks about an ongoing debate.

Lucy Walters as Holly and Joseph Sikora as Tommy, <em>Power</em>
Tommy from Power Talks About Filming That Shocking Death Scene

There are a few silver linings after one character's death.

Details

  • Birth Name: Omari Lateef Hardwick
  • Birth Place: Savannah, GA
  • Birthday: January 9, 1974, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Athlete, Poet

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.