Omari Hardwick Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Omari Lateef Hardwick

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: January 9, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Athlete, Poet

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Omari Hardwick Photos

  • Omari Hardwick and Tom Everett Scott - TCA Press Tour, July 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Omari Hardwick - "Gridiron Gang" premiere, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Omari Hardwick - "Beauty Shop" Premiere, March 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Power - Season 1 - Joseph Sikora, and Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Naturi Naughton and Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick and Lela Loren
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick and Naturi Naughton
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick and Lela Loren
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick and Adam Huss
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick and Lela Loren
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Joseph Sikora and Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Starz
  • Power - Season 1 - Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Starz
  • Breakout Kings - Season 2 - "Self Help" - Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Skip Bolen/A&E
  • Dark Blue - Season 1 - "Guns, Strippers and Wives" - Omari Hardwick as Ty
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/TNT
  • Dark Blue - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Omari Hardwick as Ty
    Photo By: Danny Feld/TNT
  • Dark Blue - Dylan McDermott, Nicki Aycox, Omari Hardwick and Logan Marshall Greene
    Photo By: Timothy White/TNT
  • Dark Blue - Logan Marshall Greene, Nicki Aycox, Dylan McDermott and Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Timothy White/TNT
  • CSI: Miami - Season 7, "And How Does That Make You Kill?" - Guest star Omari Hardwick as Eddie Dashell
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Saved - Tracy Vilar, Omari Hardwick, Michael McMillian, Elizabeth Reaser and Tom Everett Scott
    Photo By: Timothy White/TNT
  • Saved - Tom Everett Scott and Omari Hardwick
    Photo By: Alan Markfield/TNT
  • Saved - Omari Hardwick and Tom Everett Scott
    Photo By: Alan Markfield/TNT
  • Saved - Omari Hardwick and Tom Everett Scott
    Photo By: Timothy White/TNT
  • Omari Hardwick - premiere of' "Gridiron Gang", Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Summer TV Eye Candy!

26 Photos | May 20, 2014

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop