Omari Hardwick Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Omari Lateef Hardwick

Birth Place: Savannah, GA

Birthday: January 9, 1974, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Athlete, Poet

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

50 Cent
Starz Renews 50 Cent's Drama Power for Season 2

Go shorty! 50 Cent's TV drama Power has been renewed for a second season less than a week after its…

Omari Hardwick
How 50 Cent's Past and His Passion for Storytelling Fueled Starz's Power

Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson has explored his rough past through music before. Now he's using his passio…

Victor Garber
Exclusive: Alias' Victor Garber, Lost's Sonya Walger Join Starz's Power

Victor Garber and Sonya Walger have joined the cast of Power, Starz's new drama series from executiv…

Omari Hardwick
Exclusive: Omari Hardwick Joins the Chase

Omari Hardwick (Dark Blue, The A Team) will guest star on an upcoming episode of NBC's Chase as Chri…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Summer TV Eye Candy!

Check out the stars who keep the small screen steamy all summer

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Beauty Shop ABCFAM

Tame “Barbershop” knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norr (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:35pm
Next Day Air SHO2e

A drug shipment is sent to the wrong address, prompting a frantic race to recover the package before its contents are discovered. Brody (Mike Epps) and Guch (Wood Harris) have mistakenly received a package containing 10 kilos of cocaine. If they can just f (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
Gridiron Gang ENC

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.